Park Nova
by Shun Tak
- Bedrooms3 Bedroom + Study
- Bathrooms3
- Size (sqft)2,207
- Total units54
- TenureFreehold
- Site area46,084sqft
- TOPT.O.P Obtained
- Sold100% sold
- Launch PSF$5,161psf
- From price$11.388M
Park Nova is an ultra-luxury, freehold biophilic masterpiece in District 10 offering 54 exclusive residences enveloped in lush vertical greenery and 270-degree panoramic city views.
Park Nova | District 10 Excellence
Ultra-Luxury Freehold Living | 18 Tomlinson Road
Park Nova is a pinnacle of luxury residential living, standing as a bold architectural statement in the prestigious enclave of District 10. Developed by Shun Tak Holdings, this freehold masterpiece is designed for the most discerning urbanites, blending biophilic design with sophisticated modernism.
Property Highlights
Prime Address: Located at 18 Tomlinson Road, nestled within the ultra-exclusive Tanglin/Orchard residential zone.
Iconic Design: Features a distinctive "Butterfly" shape with 270-degree panoramic views and vertical greenery.
Exclusive Privacy: A low-density development offering just 54 curated units, ensuring maximum privacy and tranquility.
Lush Environment: Enveloped in a "garden in the sky" concept, providing a seamless connection between nature and the living space.
The Living Experience
Every residence at Park Nova is a sanctuary of light and space, crafted with world-class finishes:
Expansive Layouts: Units range from spacious 2-bedroom + Study apartments to palatial 4-bedroom residences and penthouses.
Indoor-Outdoor Flow: Wide balconies and floor-to-ceiling windows invite the lush greenery and cityscape into the home.
Gourmet Kitchens: Fitted with top-tier appliances and premium cabinetry for the ultimate culinary experience.